Iron Finance

ICE
#13338
$0.000002 ▲ 0%
1.0000 ICE ≈ USD
Market Cap $0
Fully Diluted Valuation $2,214
24h Vol $1
Circulating Supply
0 ICE
Total Supply 1,107,201,617
Info
API ID
ICE to USD Converter
ICE
USD
How do you feel about Iron Finance today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

Iron Finance Price Chart (ICE/USD)

Historical data is being collected

Charts will be available soon

Compare with:
1h
▲ 0.01%
24h
▲ 0%
7d
▼ 0.76%
14d
-
30d
-
1y
-

About Iron Finance

iDice is a dice gambling Dapp powered by the Ethereum network. iDice allows players to, place bets in units of Ether. Bet on the house by holding iDice tokens. 100% of all profit iDice earns is distributed amongst token holders, proportional to the number of tokens they hold. iDice token holders enjoy the advantage of the house edge always being in their favor. Token holders should always return a profit according to the law of large numbers. The house edge will be set competitively and token holders have an expected value that is always equivalent to the house edge. iDice has a fully transparent source code available at etherscan.io. iDice does not require deposits nor sign ups. The payout of games is always immediate. It is the first blockchain dice game to incorporate mobile applications.

Iron Finance (ICE) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of Iron Finance (ICE)?

The trading volume of Iron Finance (ICE) is $1.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for Iron Finance (ICE)?

Iron Finance (ICE) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of Iron Finance (ICE)?

Market capitalization of Iron Finance (ICE) is $0 and is ranked #13338 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of ICE tokens (0 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of Iron Finance (ICE)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Iron Finance (ICE) is $2,214. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 1,107,201,617 ICE tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of ICE tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How does the price performance of Iron Finance compare against its peers?

With a price decrease of 0.76% in the last 7 days, Iron Finance (ICE) is underperforming the global cryptocurrency market which is up 5.1%, while underperforming when compared to similar Smart Contract Platform cryptocurrencies which are up 4.1%.

Where can I buy Iron Finance (ICE)?

You can buy Iron Finance (ICE) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading ICE are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.