Hal The Giraffe

HAL
#12073
$0.000003 ▲ 0.52%
1.0000 HAL ≈ USD
Market Cap $2,825
Fully Diluted Valuation $3,000
24h Vol $2
Circulating Supply
997,106,249 HAL
Total Supply 997,106,249
Max Supply 1,000,000,000
Info
Website
Community
Tags
API ID
HAL to USD Converter
HAL
USD
How do you feel about Hal The Giraffe today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

Hal The Giraffe Price Chart (HAL/USD)

Historical data is being collected

Charts will be available soon

Compare with:
1h
▲ 0%
24h
▲ 0.52%
7d
▲ 21.8%
14d
-
30d
-
1y
-

About Hal The Giraffe

Halcyon Coin is a decentralized digital currency, launching August 16th 2014 with a Proof of Work (PoW) period lasting approximately 9 days.  Halcyon was developed so the PoW period would run simulataneously with the Proof of Stake phase (PoS), which eventually took over the blockchain as a means to confirm transactions.  Halcyon was launched with no Premine or IPO.  Stake holders are rewarded for holding their coins, at a rate of 9% annually.  This rate also compounds on itself, and the staker is rewarded transaction fees as an extra incentive.  Halcyon users with wallet balances greater than 2000 coins will soon be able to participate as masternodes, which will provide another source of residual income.  There were a total of 1.62 million coins produced by the end of the PoW phase.  The x15 algorithm was chosen so as to give individuals the best chance to acquire coins, with the least amount of multipool and asic interference.

Hal The Giraffe (HAL) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of Hal The Giraffe (HAL)?

The trading volume of Hal The Giraffe (HAL) is $2.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for Hal The Giraffe (HAL)?

Hal The Giraffe (HAL) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of Hal The Giraffe (HAL)?

Market capitalization of Hal The Giraffe (HAL) is $2,825 and is ranked #12073 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of HAL tokens (997,106,249 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of Hal The Giraffe (HAL)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Hal The Giraffe (HAL) is $3,000. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 1,000,000,000 HAL tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of HAL tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How does the price performance of Hal The Giraffe compare against its peers?

With a price increase of 21.80% in the last 7 days, Hal The Giraffe (HAL) is outperforming the global cryptocurrency market which is up 5.1%, while outperforming when compared to similar Smart Contract Platform cryptocurrencies which are up 4.1%.

What is the circulating supply of Hal The Giraffe (HAL)?

The circulating supply of Hal The Giraffe (HAL) is 997,106,249 HAL tokens, which represents 99.71% of the maximum supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens.

Where can I buy Hal The Giraffe (HAL)?

You can buy Hal The Giraffe (HAL) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading HAL are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.